Close
0
You have no items in your shopping cart.
Search
Filters

Network Interface Cards & Adapters

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

Apple USB Ethernet Adapter

MC704ZM/A
Easily connect your MacBook Air computer to an Ethernet network with the Apple USB Ethernet Adapter. Small and light, it connects to the USB 2.0 port of your MacBook Air and provides an RJ-45 connector that supports 10/100BASE-T performance.
R618.98 excl

Dell Broadcom 5722 10/100/1000 Mbits BASE-TX network interface card PCIe x1 (Full Height)

540-11365
The BCM5722 is a tenth-generation 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet LAN controller solution for high-performance network applications.
R1,398.88 excl

D-Link DFE-520TX 10/100MBPS Dual-Speed PCI Network Card

DFE-520TX
DFE-520TX 10/100Mbps Dual-Speed PCI Network Card supporting 32-bit Bus Master operation, the card provides a guaranteed performance for your networked PC.
R80.22 excl

D-Link DGE-528T Copper Gigabit PCI Card for PC

DGE-528T
The D-Link DGE-528T is a high-performance 10/100/1000Mbps copper Gigabit PCI card for desktop PC. Installable in a PC equipped with PCI expansion slots, this card turns a desktop computer into a high-bandwidth Gigabit workstation.
R196.30 excl

D-Link DUB-E100 High Speed USB2.0 Fast Ethernet Adapter

NA-DUBE100
The D-Link DUB-E100 is a Hi-Speed USB 2.0 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Adapter specifically designed to plug into an available Universal Serial Bus (USB) port on a desktop or laptop PC running Microsoft Windows XP, Me, 2000 or 98SE. Based on USB 2.0, the DUB-E100 extends the transfer speed of earlier USB Fast Ethernet adapters to true 10/100Mbps connectivity.
R456.25 excl R384.00 excl

Hama CAT 5 Extension Adapter

45047
Hama CAT 5 Extention Adapter For connecting two network cables or for "converting" a network cable into a network extension cable - Additional shielding for good reduction of electromagnetic interference
R47.41 excl

Lenovo ThinkPad USB 3.0 Ethernet Adapter

4X90E51405
The ThinkPad USB 3.0 Ethernet adapter enables Ethernet on systems which do not have Ethernet RJ-45 connector through USB port on the system.
R270.40 excl R262.60 excl

Mecer HE3230 USB3.0 3-port Hub with Gigabit Ethernet Adapter

HE3230
Stylish design and slim type make it easy to carry.
R316.80 excl R312.00 excl

Netgear AFM735 ProSafe 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC

AFM735-10000S
Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber, Fits into standard SFP slots
R3,880.44 excl

Netgear AGM731F Prosafe 1000Base-SX GBIC Module LC-Connector Multi-Mode

AGM731F
Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot, LC duplex connector
R2,150.04 excl

Netgear AGM732F Prosafe 1000Base-LX GBIC Module LC-Connector Single Mode

AGM732F
Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot, LC duplex connector
R4,287.60 excl

TP-Link WN781ND 150Mbps Wireless N PCI Express Adapter

TL-WN781ND
TP-LINK TL-WN781ND is designed to provide a complete end-to-end wireless performance from the server or server backbone to the switch infrastructure and down through to the desktop with the PCI Express connector. TL-WN781ND Wireless N PCI Express(x1) Adapter provides a wider compatibility, fitting with any standard PCI Express slot, x1, x2, x8, or x16. Compared with standard PCI network cards, it offers increased bandwidth, reliability and more functionality, allowing you to enjoy a fast and advanced connection, such as downloading, making internet call and video streaming.
R209.25 excl

j5create VGA & Gigabit Ethernet USB 3.0 Multi-Adapter

DS-JUA370
The j5create USB 3.0 Multi-Adapter JUA370 / JUA370BE provides extra connectivity from your computer with 5Gb/s faster transfer speed. These pocket-sized Multiadapters allow you to add an additional USB computer peripheral, VGA Monitor or Gigabit LAN through your USB port.
R800.04 excl

LaCie 4-Port eSATA II PCI Express Card

130991
Professional eSATA Performance on Your Workstation, Add the new LaCie Professional SATA II PCI Express Card to your computer for instant connectivity and amazing performance with your eSATA peripherals.
R3,242.16 excl R3,128.16 excl

Trendnet 32/64-Bit PCI 10/100/1000Mbps NWay Copper Gigabit Ethernet Adapter

TEG-PCITX2
TRENDnet's TEG-PCITX2 32/64-Bit PCI 1000Base-T NWay Copper Gigabit Ethernet Card is a high-bandwidth network adapter that auto-senses 10/100/1000Mbps connection speed, half/full-duplex mode, and MDI-X/MDI-II medium type.
R470.39 excl

Trendnet Gigabit PCIe Adapter

TEG-ECTX
TRENDnet’s Gigabit PCIe Adapter, model TEG-ECTX, converts a free PCI Express slot into a Gigabit Ethernet port. Advanced features include Jumbo Frame, Layer 2 Priority tagging, VLAN tagging, and SNMP support.
R749.29 excl

Filter by:

Clear All
Min: R47.00 Max: R4,288.00
R47 R4288