Close
0
You have no items in your shopping cart.
Search
Filters

Network Transceivers

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page
Filter by attributes

Trendnet Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module

TEG-MGBS10
The TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches.
R631.12 incl

Trendnet TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module

TEG-MGBSX
The Trendnet TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module (Version 2.0R) is engineered to be compatible with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches.
R506.97 incl

Netgear AXC763 Prosafe 3M Direct Attach SFP and Cable

AXC763-10000S
For Servers, Storage and Switches short uplinks - 10 Gigabit SFP+ with ultra low latency
R3,030.66 incl

D-Link SFP 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fibre Transceiver

DEM-311GT
D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability.
R412.62 incl

D-Link 1-Port Mini GBIC Module for 1000BaseLX (LC Duplex)

DEM-310GT
D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability.
R489.04 incl

Netgear AXM763 ProSAFE 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC

AXM763-10000S
NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal.
R6,411.20 incl

Netgear AXM762 ProSafe 10GBASE- LR "Long Reach" SFP+ Module.Up to 10KM. One LC Fiber Connection

AXM762-10000S
NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal.
R15,253.35 incl

Netgear ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC

AXM761-10000S
The ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC from Netgear provides an LC connector for your 10Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ module. Drive 10Gigabit Ethernet distances up to 300 meters using OM3 multimode fiber cables.
R6,411.20 incl

Netgear AXC761 1m SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable. [SFP+ Connector on both sides, Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet (1m distance). For Servers, Storage and Switches short uplinks

AXC761-10000S
For Servers, Storage and Switches short uplinks - 10 Gigabit SFP+ with ultra low latency
R1,889.50 incl

Netgear AGM734 ProSafe 1000Base-T SFP RJ45 GBIC

AGM734-10000S
Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 100m distances with CAT5E/CAT6, Fits into standard SFP slots
R2,527.06 incl