Close
0
You have no items in your shopping cart.
Search
Filters

Network Transceivers

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page
Filter by attributes

MikroTik 10G 300m Multi Mode SFP+ transceiver

M-S+85DLC03D
S+85DLC03D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with an LC connector, 850nm, for up to 300-meter Multi Mode fiber connections
R974.62 Incl

MikroTik (1.25G) Module, 20KM, Single Mode SFP Transceiver

M-S-31DLC20D
Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN, and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.
R432.06 Incl R415.61 Incl

MikroTik SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Cable

M-S+DA0003
They provide a low cost, low power and low latency interconnect solution for 10-Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel and other industry standards, and are directly attached compliant and fully conform to the SFP+ MSA specifications.
R596.50 Incl

MikroTik Pluggable GPON ONU Interface For Fibre To Home

M-SFPONU
The GPON module allows any RouterBOARD device to be used for Fibre to Home installations without any special modems or software. A plug and play solution means you simply plug it into your device, and no special configuration is needed. It is supported by all our SFP products, with any RouterOS version - all configurations will be done on the ISP side.
R1,436.06 Incl R1,399.20 Incl

MikroTik (1.25G) Module, 100M, Single Mode SFP Tranciever

M-S-RJ01
S-RJ01 is RJ45 SFP 10/100/1000M copper module, compatible with most Gigabit SFP ports available on various networking devices. Shipped with CCR1016-12S-1S+, by popular demand is now also available for purchase separately.
R505.31 Incl

MikroTik (10G) Module, 10KM, Single Mode SFP+ Transceiver

M-S+31DLC10D
Units are tested and compatible with CCR1036-8G-2S+ and CCR1036-8G-2S+EM. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.
R2,245.60 Incl

MikroTik (1.25G) Module, 550m, Multi-Mode SFP transceiver

M-S-85DLC05D
Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.
R286.58 Incl

MikroTik (1.25G) Module, 550m, Multi-Mode SFP transceive

M-S-85DLC05D
Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.
R266.11 Incl

D-Link DMC-300SC 10/100 to 100BaseFX (SC) Multimode Media Converter

DMC-300SC
The converter converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet multi-mode fibre signals. Maximum fibre cable distance is 2km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fibre port are provided.
R2,359.80 Incl

Trendnet Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module

TEG-MGBS10
The TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches.
R730.54 Incl

Trendnet TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module

TEG-MGBSX
The Trendnet TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module (Version 2.0R) is engineered to be compatible with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches.
R586.78 Incl

Netgear AXC763 Prosafe 3M Direct Attach SFP and Cable

AXC763-10000S
For Servers, Storage and Switches short uplinks - 10 Gigabit SFP+ with ultra low latency
R3,149.16 Incl R3,062.86 Incl

D-Link SFP 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fibre Transceiver

DEM-311GT
D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability.
R559.23 Incl R480.52 Incl

D-Link 1-Port Mini GBIC Module for 1000BaseLX (LC Duplex)

DEM-310GT
D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability.
R560.75 Incl R536.36 Incl

Netgear AXM763 ProSAFE 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC

AXM763-10000S
NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal.
R6,659.60 Incl R6,479.51 Incl

Netgear AXM762 ProSafe 10GBASE- LR "Long Reach" SFP+ Module.Up to 10KM. One LC Fiber Connection

AXM762-10000S
NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal.
R15,844.56 Incl R15,414.26 Incl

Netgear ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC

AXM761-10000S
The ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC from Netgear provides an LC connector for your 10Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ module. Drive 10Gigabit Ethernet distances up to 300 meters using OM3 multimode fiber cables.
R6,659.60 Incl R6,479.51 Incl

Netgear AXC761 1m SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable. [SFP+ Connector on both sides, Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet (1m distance). For Servers, Storage and Switches short uplinks

AXC761-10000S
For Servers, Storage and Switches short uplinks - 10 Gigabit SFP+ with ultra low latency
R1,961.62 Incl R1,908.82 Incl

Netgear AGM734 ProSafe 1000Base-T SFP RJ45 GBIC

AGM734-10000S
Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 100m distances with CAT5E/CAT6, Fits into standard SFP slots
R2,624.94 Incl R2,552.82 Incl

Filter by:

Clear All
Min: R266.00 Max: R15,415.00
R266 R15415