Close
0
You have no items in your shopping cart.
Search
Filters

Network Transceivers

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

D-Link 1000BASE-SX Multi-Mode SFP Transceiver

DEM-312GT2
The DEM-312GT2 is a high performance 1310nm multimode SFP/(miniGBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 2km on 62.5µm or 50µm fiber.
R2,425.92 incl

D-Link 1-Port Mini GBIC Module for 1000BaseLX (LC Duplex)

DEM-310GT
D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability.
R622.44 incl R560.88 incl

D-Link SFP 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fibre Transceiver

DEM-311GT
D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability.
R682.63 incl

Netgear AXC761 1m SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable. [SFP+ Connector on both sides, Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet (1m distance). For Servers, Storage and Switches short uplinks

AXC761-10000S
For Servers, Storage and Switches short uplinks - 10 Gigabit SFP+ with ultra low latency
R1,965.00 incl R1,925.41 incl

Netgear ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC

AXM761-10000S
The ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC from Netgear provides an LC connector for your 10Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ module. Drive 10Gigabit Ethernet distances up to 300 meters using OM3 multimode fiber cables.
R6,669.41 incl R6,535.21 incl

Trendnet Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module

TEG-MGBS10
The TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches.
R598.84 incl R598.83 incl

Trendnet TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module

TEG-MGBSX
The Trendnet TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module (Version 2.0R) is engineered to be compatible with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches.
R457.14 incl