Close
0
You have no items in your shopping cart.
Search
Filters

Networking Accessories

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

OEM CAT5 Wall Box - Dual RJ45

CAT5-BOX-2
Wallbox termination point for CAT5 cable installations with 2x LAN ports.
R46.98 incl

Trendnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter

TFC-1000MGB
TFC-1000 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 1000Base-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000Base-SX/LX (Mini- GBIC) media and vice versa.
R633.19 incl R633.18 incl

Trendnet 16-port Cat5/5e Unshielded Patch Panel

TC-P16C5E
Prepare yourself for Copper Gigabit Ethernet with TRENDnet's CAT 5e RJ-45 UTP Patch Panels. These patch panels are certified 100Mhz CAT 5e, which are necessary for Copper Gigabit Ethernet.
R305.65 incl

Trendnet Network Probe for TC-NT2

TC-TP1
TRENDnet's TC-TP1 is an easy-to-use amplified inductor and tone probe that is used for tone tracing and line testing. The TC-TP1 features a simple push button that provides easy operation and conserves battery power.
R682.30 incl R679.01 incl

Trendnet 100-240V Redundant Power Supply Module

TFC-1600RP
Ensure zero downtime with this hot swappable 100 ~ 240 VAC redundant power supply. Built-in over voltage and short circuit protection protects networking hardware. Use this device with the TFC-1600 chassis as a power supply backup
R2,520.08 incl

Trendnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30KM, 18.6Miles)

100BASE-TX
This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 30km (18.6 miles).
R1,088.75 incl

Trendnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter (50km/31miles)

TFC-1000S50
This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 50km (31miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.
R6,471.90 incl

Trendnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter

TFC-1000MSC
This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 550m (1,800 ft.).
R1,207.30 incl

Mikrotik Fiber to Copper Converter with 12-57V PoE

M-RBFTC11
Mikrotik RBFTC11 is a Fiber to Copper converter with 12-57V PoE and 802.3af/at support. Use the SFP module of your choice to match your fiber requirements and extend your copper connection.
R807.12 incl R650.60 incl

Netgear APS525W ProSafe Auxiliary Power Supply

APS525W-10000S
The APS525W ProSafe Auxiliary Power Supply from Netgear provides a replaceable power supply for the GSM72xxPS series.
R8,579.00 incl R7,910.46 incl

Netgear APS300W ProSafe Optional Redundant Power Supply

APS300W-10000S
The APS300W ProSafe Optional Redundant Power Supply from Netgear is a redundant power supply for XSM7224S L2+ Managed Switch.
R8,579.00 incl R7,910.46 incl

Netgear APS1000W-100NES ProSafe Power Module for RPS4000

APS1000W-100NES
Netgear APS1000W-100NES ProSafe Power Module for RPS4000
R12,172.87 incl R11,636.07 incl

Netgear ProSAFE Auxiliary Power Supply

APS135W-10000S
When an RPS is used, the power supply can be replaced without stopping the switch or requiring a reboot.
R3,824.11 incl R3,790.82 incl

D-Link 10-Gigabit XFP Module

DEM-410X
The D-Link XFP module provides high-speed 10-Gigabit connection on the secure fiber cable.
R6,518.95 incl

D-Link 10GBASE-LR Single-mode Fiber XFP Transceiver

DEM-422XT
Designed to support distances up to 10,000 meters, the DEM-422XT is a high performance 1310nm Single-Mode XFP transceiver.
R10,292.92 incl

D-Link 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX (SC) Multimode Media Converter

DMC-700SC
The DMC-700SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa.
R1,902.51 incl

Netgear AX745 ProSafe 10GBase-T Ethernet module for GSM Series Switches

AX745-10000S
M5300 series provides largest 10 Gigabit choice for uplinks with SFP+ ports for fiber optic or short, low-latency copper DAC cables.
R5,354.49 incl R4,935.88 incl

Netgear AFT200 ProSafe Spare Modular Fan Tray

AFT200-10000S
This replaceable Fan Tray is hot-swappable and offers front to back air cooling to M7100 / M7300 series switches and WC7600 / WC9500 wireless controllers
R2,487.21 incl R2,377.40 incl

Netgear AX743 Prosafe 10 Gigabit SFP and Adapter Module

AX743-10000S
livers non-blocking wire-speed performance for 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, Interoperates with standard 10 GE SFP+ GBICs
R10,555.08 incl R9,731.40 incl

Netgear AX742 ProSafe 24 Gbps Stacking Kit

AX742
Netgear ProSafe 24 Gbps Stacking Kit contains two stacking modules and one stacking cable, Each module speed is 12 Gbps (half duplex) /24 Gbps (full duplex
R7,342.88 incl R6,924.27 incl

ZyXEL VDSL Filter/Splitter

M-VPF713P
The VDSL-Splitter allows the internet and telephone to operate simultaneous at the same time
R46.28 incl